Congratulations to the recipients of the Williamsburg-James City County Scholarship Fund for the Class of 2023!
Click on the arrows on the table below to sort by scholarship name or by student name. The student’s high school is indicated by: J = Jamestown, L = Lafayette, and W = Warhill.
Name | Scholarship |
---|---|
Abigayle Howell (J) | Blanche Koch Brooks Memorial Scholarship |
Adam Carlson (J) | Paula Kirtland Memorial Scholarship |
Addison Seltzer (W) | Shirley B. Brooks Scholarship |
Akira Franco Tanglao-Aguas (J) | Ann and James Yankovich Memorial Scholarship |
Alexis Flannigan (W) | Lauren R. Sullivan Memorial Scholarship |
Alyssa Barnett (W) | Riverside Doctors' Hospital Williamsburg Scholarship |
Amelia Vasiliu (L) | Bruce K. and Joan H. Goodwin Memorial Scholarship |
Anastasia Britton (L) | MeghuNamu |
Andrew Henry (J) | Eloise Agee Honorary Scholarship |
Aniyah Dameron (L) | Janet Rose Fuchs Memorial Scholarship |
Anneliese Bush (W) | George "Mickey" Brooks Memorial Scholarship |
Arvin Picardo (W) | Henry S. Branscome, Sr. Memorial Scholarship |
Ava Alfaro (L) | Joann Bierenbaum Memorial Scholarship |
Azarias Anderson (W) | Andrea Sartain Memorial Scholarship |
Caroline Findlay (W) | League of Women Voters of the Williamsburg Area Scholarship |
Carson Isaksen (L) | Swain Scholarship--Basketball-High Scholastic Achievement |
Clara Fernandez (W) | Geoffrey H. Boerner Memorial Scholarship |
Clara Burgess (L) | League of Women Voters of the Williamsburg Area Scholarship |
Colby Franken (L) | TowneBank Scholarship |
Connor Boquist (W) | TowneBank Scholarship |
Courtney Lynch (J) | Allison A. Sheppard Memorial Scholarship |
Daniel Fleming (J) | Michael S. Herman Memorial Scholarship |
David Degaraff (J) | Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Scholarship |
Destuhni Johnson (L) | Charles H. Koch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
Edwin Lampitt (W) | John Tregilgas Memorial Scholarship |
Elif Odabas (W) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Elijah Dominguez (W) | Marjorie C. Joseph Memorial Scholarship |
Elyce Gilstrap (L) | Riverside Doctors' Hospital Williamsburg Scholarship |
Emily Haney (J) | Stockmeyer Family Scholarship |
Endya Godwin (J) | Coach Melvin Jones Scholarship |
Ethan Luchs (J) | Community Service Scholarship |
Evan Chen (J) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Gabriel Ramahlo (J) | Michael S. Herman Memorial Scholarship |
Gladys Smith (J) | Trevor Times Memorial Scholarship |
Grace Neubia (J) | George "Mickey" Brooks Memorial Scholarship |
Grant Baker (L) | Lafayette High School PTSA Scholarship |
Hailey Crusenberry (W) | Frank Davis Memorial Scholarship |
Hannah Alexander (L) | Register-Sharp Citizen Scholar Award |
Harper Wagner (L) | Parke S. Rouse, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
Isabel Kantor (J) | Larry Dowdy Memorial Scholarship |
Ishan Parikh (J) | Kathleen O'Hare Doster Memorial Scholarship |
Jace Laska (L) | Lennarz Family Scholarship |
Jacqueline Ramos (L) | Julia Everts & Mark Greenawalt Scholarship |
Jase Roberts (W) | Sutton Family Scholarship |
Jaysen Kang (J) | Chesapeake Bank Scholarship |
Jennifer Guzman (J) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Jillian Cooke (L) | Shirley B. Brooks Scholarship |
John Contrucci (L) | Margaret Karene O'Hare Memorial Scholarship |
Jonah Willoughby (L) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Julia Lynch (J) | Cynthia Willer Frezek Nursing Scholarship |
Julia Piasecki (W) | Mary & Hunt Berryman Scholarship |
Kaitlin Campbell (J) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Kamari Scott (L) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Kathryn Miller (J) | Shirley B. Brooks Scholarship |
Kelasya Ashlock (L) | Fannye Scruggs Rorer, RN Nursing Scholarship |
Kendall Kinsman (J) | Debbie Todd Memorial Scholarship |
Kenley Lunsford (W) | Goggin/Boykin Family Scholarship |
Lauren Elliott (J) | JBH Scholarship |
Lorenzo Short (W) | Ray Freed Memorial Scholarship |
Louis Centolanza (L) | Performing Arts Scholarship |
Lucas Tonk (J) | Riverside Doctors' Hospital Williamsburg Scholarship |
Luciano Byrd (W) | Charles H. Koch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
Madison Lilly (J) | Charles H. Koch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship |
Madison Weiler (J) | Virnell Ann Bruce Scholarship |
MaKenzie Elliott (W) | Legacy Financial Group Scholarship |
Matthew Harrell (L) | John O'Hare Memorial Scholarship |
Nalijah McNair (L) | Williamsburg Community Foundation Scholars |
Neida Salvador (L) | Lawrence Weintraub, Esq. Memorial Scholarship |
Nina Ganeshan (L) | Swain Scholarship--Engineering |
Nolan Kline (W) | Nick Paszkiewicz (Class of 2008) Memorial Scholarship |
Octavia Miller (J) | TowneBank Scholarship |
Parvaneh Bonyadlou (W) | Ray Freed Memorial Scholarship |
Peyton Smith (J) | Jamestown High School PTSA Scholarship |
Rachel Yu (J) | AP Calculus Scholarship in Honor of Merle Powell |
Rowan Lane (W) | Jane L. and Robert B. Taylor Scholarship |
Ryan Bieger (L) | George "Mickey" Brooks Memorial Scholarship |
Samantha Louridas (L) | Bette Williams Birthday Club Scholarship |
Sebastian Cordero Muniz (J) | Friends of Green Spring Scholarship |
Solana Neeley (W) | Warhill High School PTSA Scholarship |
Stephanie Diau (L) | Janet Rose Fuchs Memorial Scholarship |
Tzipora Hyman (J) | League of Women Voters of the Williamsburg Area Scholarship |
Victoria Marcondes (J) | Jean Brown Fisk Memorial Scholarship |
Wesley McLean (J) | Dan Stimson Memorial Scholarship |
Zsofi Raborn (J) | Kiwanis Club of Colonial Capital Scholarship |
(L) – Lafayette High School
(W) – Warhill High School